DISCOGRAPHY

In over 30 years in the industry, I’ve had the enormous pleasure of working with some of the greatest artists in the world. The list below is a small sample of that work.

If you have a project you’d like to discuss, get in touch »

LEGENDS

David Bowie — Strangers When We Meet (Promo Radio Mix)
Brian Eno & Jah Wobble — Spinner
Christy Moore — Lily / On the Road / Magic Nights
Clannad — Anam, Bamba Oir, Lore, Landmarks (Remaster) / Live in Concert / Turas 1980
Finbar Furey — No Farewells, No Goodbyes
Five feat Queen — We Will Rock You
Foo Fighters — Baker Street, Generator EP
Malcolm McLaren — OST The Ghosts Of Oxford Street
Máire / Moya Brennan — An Irish Christmas / Canvas / Misty Eyed Adventures

CLASSICAL / CONTEMPORARY

David Holmes Mosh It
Michael Nyman Film Compilation (US Promo – Editor)
Paddy Mulcahy Tape Sketches
RTE Lyric FM Frederick May / NSO / Sunlight and Shadow – Selected Orchestral Works
RTE Lyric FM Irish Barogue Orchestra Plays Bach
RTE Lyric FM Seán Á Riada / NSO / CO / Orchestral Works
Russell Watson Someone Like You
The Balanescu Quartet OST Angels & Insects
Vyvienne Long Caterpillar Sarabande / Live with The Balanescu Quartet

DANCE

2 Unlimited – Get Ready For This / No Limit
Agnelli & Nelson – El Nino
Andrew Weatherall / Sabres of Paradise – Anno Electro / Two Lone Swordsmen – Slutloop
Armand Van Helden – Cha Cha
Atlantic Ocean – Waterfall
Carl Cox – Latin Theme / Phuture 2000
Death in Vegas — GBH / Dirt
Deep Dish — Stay Gold
Dave Clarke — Shake Your Booty
Felix — Don’t You Want Me (’96 Remix)
Groove Armada — Superstylin’ (Editor)
Happy Clappers — I Believe
Hybrid — Finished Symphony
International Chrysis (Dead or Alive) — Rebel Rebel
K-Klass
— Universal
King Kong Company feat S.O.N
— My Name is Now
Le Boom — All of my Highs
Opus III — It’s a Fine Day
Orbital — Mutations
Paul Oakenfold — Perfecto Fluoro
Richard E Grant & Orpheus — To Be or Not To Be
Robert Miles — Children
Sasha – Xpander / Arkham Asylum
Shades of Rhythm – Psycho Bass
The Shamen – Indica (On Grass Mix)
Way Out West – Intensify

ELECTRONIC

Circuit3 — The Price of Nothing & the Value of Everything
Fujiya & Miyagi — Electro Karaoke in the Negative Style
Halfset — Another Way of Being There (IRL – Choice Music Prize – Nominated)
Jape — Ocean of Frequency (IRL – Choice Music Prize – Winner)
Loop Guru — Loop Bites Dog
Massive Attack — Eurochild Ninety 6
New Order
— World in Motion 96 (Remix)
Sparks
— National Crime Awareness Week
Sia — Healing is Difficult
The Grid — Evolver (Editor)
UNKLE — OST Sexy Beast

FOLK / WORLD

Aoife Scott – Carry the Day
Beth Orton – Someone’s Daughter
Charlie Gillett’s – World 2000 / 2001 / 2002 / 2003
David Keenan – Evidence of Living
Declan O’Rourke – Mag Pai Zai
Emma Langford – Quiet Giant / Sowing Acorns
Gavin Glass – Sunday Songs / Opus Pocus
Hermitage Green – The Gathering EP
I Muvrini – Invicta / Pianetta / Luciole
John Blek – Cut the Light / Catharsis Vol.1 / Thistle & Thorn / The Embers
John Murry — Perfume & Decay EP
Johnny Duhan — Creation
Luan Parle — Never Say Goodbye
Luke Sital-Singh — A Golden State
Nathalie Manser — A Handbook for Human Beings
Old Sea Brigade — Caroline / & Luke Sital-Singh — Call me When you Land
Roesy — The Day Before the Fair
Rosie Carney — Bare
Ryan Sheridan — Jigsaw
Shea Seger — I Love You Too Much
The O’Malleys — Can You Hear Me

FUNK / HIP HOP / RAP / SOUL

Apache Indian — Lovin’ (Let me Love You)
Benz — If I Remember
Blazin’ Squad — Baby It’s The Weekend
Brand New Heavies — Brother Sister
Brian Deady — Clap Both My Hands
Danger Mouse & Jemeni — Ghetto Poplife
Kojaque — Deli Daydreams (IRL – Choice Music Prize – Nomination)
Mother Earth — The People Tree
New Power Generation feat Mayte — If I Love U 2Night
Post Punk Podge & The Technohippes feat TPM — Hard Man
The Rubberbandits — Dads Best Friend
Wu-Tang Clan — Wu Gambino’s

INDIE / ROCK

All Tvvins – Hope It Don’t
Aslan – Shine a Light
Backyard Babies – The Clash
Baby Bird – Bad Shave
Ben Folds Five – Where’s Summer B?
Black Grape – Kelly’s Heroes (Live), England’s Irie feat Joe Strummer
Cardiacs – Sing to God / Guns
Chris Rea – (I’m A) Road Runner
Cronin – The First Kiss of Love
Cry Monster Cry – Tides
Dose feat Mark E Smith – Plug Myself in
Fish – Lady Let It Lie
Fox Jaw – Hatch Sixteen
Interpol – Obstacle 1 (Remix)
Jah Wobble’s Invaders of the Heart – Take me to God (Editor)
Jools Holland – Count to Ten
Ladytron – Blue Jeans
Level 42 – Forever Now
Matchbox Twenty – Bent
Mike Scott – Building the City of Light
Mono Band – Numan’s Voice
My Life Story – Mornington Crescent
Pillow Queens – Gay Girls
PowPig – Buzz Buzz EP
Primal Scream – Stuka Seven
Protobaby – Twisted Words
Relish – Connected
Rick Wakeman – Cirque Surreal
Runrig – Transmitting Live
Salad – Diminished Clothes
Sinead O’Connor – My Special Child
SOAK – Before We Forgot How to Dream (IRL – Choice Music Prize – Winner) (UK – Mercury Prize – Nomination)
SOAK – Grim Town (IRL – Choice Music Prize – Nomination)
Sons of Southern Ulster – Foundry Folk Songs / Sinners and Lost Souls
Stiff Little Fingers – Tinderbox
Streetlights feat Bono – Homeward Bound
Suede – Suede (Editor) (UK – Mercury Prize – Winner) / Dog Man Star (Editor)
The Chameleons – Northern Songs
The Kinks – Phobia (Editor)
The Pale – Merciful Hour
The Undertones – Dig Yourself Deep
Veruca Salt – Seether
Villagers –  Hollow Kind EP / On a Sunlit Stage
We Cut Corners – Imposter
Whipping Boy – No One Takes Prisoners
Windings – I am not the Crow (IRL – Choice Music Prize – Nomination)

IRISH / COUNTRY

Brendan Shine – Not the Only Cowboy
Mike Denver ft Sharon Shannon – Dance Tonight
Nathan Carter – Live at the Marquee
RTE Lyric FM – The Band of the Irish Defence Forces – Rhapsodic Winds
Sina Theil – Reflections of a Celtic Heart
The High Kings – Grace & Glory / Decade
Tim McGraw – Live Like You Were Dying

METAL / PUNK

Anathema – Crestfallen
At The Gates – With Fear
Aura Noir – The Merciless
Autopsy – Rotting Death
Bathory – Dies Irae
Carcass – Reek of Putrefaction
Celtic Frost – Dawn of the Megiddo
Crass – You’ll Ruin It for Everyone
Entombed – Monkey Puss (Live In London)
Mercyful Fate – Evil
Skindred – Target
Solstice – Lamentations
Zealot Cult – Spiritual Sickness

POP

Boyzone – Words
Brian Kennedy – On Song 2
Busted – Busted
Camille O’Sullivan – La Fille Du Cirque (Remastered)
Culture Club – Voulez Vous
Eagle-Eye Cherry – Don’t Give Up
East 17 – Thunder
Emma Bunton – Free Me
Erasure – Baby Love
Eurythmics – Peace is Just a Word
Five – Let’s Dance
Gary Barlow – Stronger
Gemma Hayes – Keep Running
Jennifer Paige – Crush
Kylie Minogue – Greatest Hits
Lionel Richie – Time
Rachel Stevens – Sweet Dreams my LA Ex
Ronan Keating – 10 Years of Hits / Turn it on
S Club 7 – Don’t Stop Movin’
Sophie Ellis Bextor – Mixed up World
Steps – Tragedy
Sybil – When I’m Good and Ready
Take That – Greatest Hits
Victoria Beckham – Don’t Disturb This Groove
Westlife feat Mariah Carey – Against All Odds
We Should Be Dead – Forget Romance, Let’s Dance!
Will Young – Anything is Possible

TRAD

Anne Falkenau – Féileacán na Saoirse / I Can Hear You Calling feat Lena Ullman
Aoife Blake – The Green Hills
ATLAS – Affinity
Barry & Laura Kerr – Castor Bay
Beoga – Before We Change Our Minds
Boxing Banjo – Round #1
Brendan Mulholland / Conor Lamb / Deirdre Galway – Music in the Glen
Cathal Hayden – Hooked on Banjo
Cathal Hayden / Niall Murphy / Stephen Hayden – Bow Brothers
Ceólta – Dancing Fire
Chris Stout & Catriona McKay – Bare Knuckle
Connla – River Waiting / The Next Chapter
cua – The Winter Tapes / Songs of the Hollow / In Flight off the Islands
Cúig – New Landscapes / The Theory of Chaos
Dylan Carlos, Cein Sweeney & John McCartin – Carlos Sweeney McCartin
Fergal Scahill – The Dusty Bridge / Wayfaring
Four Men & A Dog – And the Band Played on
Fourth Moon – Ellipsis
Ger Fahy – Celtic Earth
Goitse – Úr
John McSherry – The Seven Suns
Johnny Óg Connolly – Fear Inis Bearachain / Fad Saoil
Kevin Meehan – Spanish Point
Kyle Macaulay & Nicole Ní Dhubhshláine – Barra Taoide
Lorcán Mac Mathúna – Rógaire Dubh
Michael Flatley & Nadine Coyle – Dangerous Games
MOXIE – Moxtape EP #1
Moya Brennan & Cormac De Barra – Voices & Harp / Affinity
Na Leanaí Sands – Kindred Roots
Rachel Hair & Ron Jappy – Sparks
Riko Matsuoka – New Beginnings
Strung – Strung
Tara Howley – Take 1
Talisk – Abyss
The Conifers – The Conifers
The Trí-Tones – The Trí-Tones
Réalta – Clear Skies
RTE Lyric FM – Masters of Tradition
RTE Lyric FM – Masters of the Irish Harp
Ulaid  – Ulaid / & Duke Special – A Note Let Go
Winifred Horan – The Memory of Magic